Welcome to Mambo Radio

The Sound of
Café Mambo, Ibiza. 
24/7

always with you

New shows direct to you every day from Café Mambo studios in Ibiza. Our schedule features fresh sounds from the world's best DJs and live sessions from the Mambo DJ booth.
Our roster includes Roger Sanchez, Defected, Flashmob, Mambo Brothers, Sister Bliss, Traxsource, Claptone, Circoloco, Sasha, Steve Lawler and more 24 hours a day.

Listen again to some of our most popular shows at Mixcloud and Soundcloud and subscribe to our Spotify Playlist!

Schedule

SCHEDULE (M = Monthly)
ALL TIMES CET (Spain) (BST (UK) + 1 Hour)

  • Monday

    07 Future Disco
    08 Rebirth
    09 Gabriel Ananda : Soulful Techno / @LLa : Sound Reflection (M)
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 Anjunadeep
    13 A-Bee & Tom Vagabondo : Deep Connection
    14 Luke Solomon : Business As Usual / Kisch : Summer-ized / J Paul Getto : Fogbank Radio (All M)
    16 Marco Esposito : Gorgeous Vibes
    17 Lempo : Twisted Melon / Bakermat : The Circus / Federico Scavo (All M)
    18 Mambo Resident : Ryan McDermott
    19 Glitterbox
    20 Traxsource Live
    21 Golf Clap : Country Club Disco Radio
    22 Selador
    23 Dezarate : Find Your Soul
    00 Chill Of The Week

  • Tuesday

    07 Sebastian Rex
    08 Will Burns : Ibiza Hot Mix
    09 Kenneth Bager : Music For Dreams
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 Sultan + Shepard : Dialekt
    13 Hed Kandi
    15 Changing Faces
    17 Claude Von Stroke : The Birdhouse
    18 Mambo Resident : Andy Warbuton
    19 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself
    21 Sugarstarr's House Party
    22 WickedestSound : Bounce to the Bass Drum
    00 Best Of The Week

  • Wednesday

    07 David Hohme : Welcome Hohme
    08 Tom Vagabondo : Midnight Express
    09 Chris Coco : Melodica
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 Sounds Of Giuliano A.L.
    13 Richard Earnshaw : iCulture Music
    14 Stefano Noferini : Club Edition
    15 Walker & Royce : RDA / The Cube Guys (All M)
    16 Oliver Heldens : Heldeep
    17 Robbie Rivera : The Juicy Show
    18 Mambo Resident : Ridney
    19 Sister Bliss : In Session
    20 Franky Rizardo : FLOW
    21 DJ Oliver : Club Guateque
    22 Martin Eyerer : Kling Klong
    23 Anja Schneider : Club Room
    00 Mambo Classic Sets

  • Thursday

    07 All Day I Dream
    08 Tim Angrave : The Chillout Lounge / Afterlife : Subatomic (M)
    09 Sugarman & Tim Kiri : Turn On The Summer
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 Carlos Manaça : Magna Recordings
    13 Freakin Radio
    14 Benny Benassi / Crystal Waters : I Am House / Tristan Dominguez : Oscillations (M)
    15 Tough Love : Get Twisted
    16 Sebastien Leger : Lost Miracle / Marc Romboy : Music From Space / Jelena K : Professional Dreamer (All M)
    17 Smokin Groove : The Underground Radio Show
    18 Mambo Resident : Andy Baxter
    19 Mark Knight : Toolroom Radio
    21 Maceo Plex : Ellum Radio
    22 Chus & Ceballos : Stereo Productions
    23 Tom Flynn : Tom’s Attic Hour / Meduza / Dougal Fox : Progression Series / EJ : Ignition (All M)
    00 Best Of The Week

  • Friday

    07 Deeper Sounds
    09 Matt Hazelden : Poolside Electric
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 MK Santo : My House
    13 Graeme Park : Long Live House
    15 House Trained
    16 David Morales
    17 Mambo Resident : Jason Bye Live
    19 Defected
    20 Solardo : The Spot
    21 Kaluki
    22 Cevin Fisher : Import Tracks
    23 GruuvElements : Vibrant Radio Show
    00 Mambo Classic Sets

  • Saturday

    07 KU DE TA Radio Show
    09 Andy Wilson : Balearia
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Deeper Sounds
    13 Future Disco
    14 Love Legend : The Legendary Radio Show
    16 AlBird : Eagle Sessions
    17 On Air With Anna Tur
    18 Mambo Resident : Danny O
    19 Chicane : Sun:Sets
    20 Javi Lopez : Defined Music
    21 Circoloco Radio
    22 Josh Butler (1st Sat) / Rob Roar : Counter Culture / Sasha : Last Night On Earth / Vanco (Last Sat) (All M)
    23 Cristoph : Consequence Of Society / Low Steppa : Boiling Point / MK : Area10 (All M)
    00 Best Of The Week

  • Sunday

    07 Villahangar : Music In The Air
    08 Chris Coco : Melodica
    09 Rebirth
    10 Hostal La Torre
    11 Casa Maca
    12 Trimtone, David Morales, David Penn, ATFC : Love To Be - The Global Connection Show
    14 Doctor Feelgood : The Surgery
    15 Jay Forster : House Central / Interference Radio (All M)
    16 Electronic Heaven / B4 / Brokenears / Galestian Global Entry (All M)
    17 Eelke Kleijn : Days Like Nights
    18 Mambo Resident : Erik Hagleton
    19 Claptone : Clapcast
    20 AtalaiA : Chapters / Sander Kleinenberg : The Deepest Mixtape In The Universe (M)
    21 Roger Sanchez : Release Yourself (ESP)
    23 Like That Underground
    00 Best Of The Week

Mambo Radio - By Cafe Mambo Ibiza